05 August 2008 @ 03:02 pm
One of these days I'll contribute something more to this comm than just /a/ copypasta  
THE FOLLOWING IS A SPECIAL MESSAGE FROM SHIRLEY FENETTE (REMEMBER HER? YEAH, I BET YOU DIDN'T, ASSHOLE)


Okay, I suppose I don't mind the fact that I was killed, because hey, shit happens, right? This is a show about terrorism. People WILL die, man of my word, etc. I don't even mind that the little timestop shota was the one who offed me, because he's already ten secret flavors of fucked up, and at this point 'Nunally' is basically Not-Ribbons' trigger word.

No, what really shits in my tea is the way my un-boyfriend, Lelouch, and his Commodore Of Cocksucking, Suzaku, wind up reacting. I get deep six'd thanks to Geass, so Lulu decides to blow the shit out of the organization that studies Geass. Lulu, darling, princess, we need to clearly distinguish between 'agent' and 'means.' Geass was the MEANS of setting up my hot date with the Grim Reaper. It wasn't the AGENT. Geass didn't wake up one morning with a raging hangover and say, "Shirley, that carrot-top cunt, I think I'm going to put her on the Killsville Express today." Your mop-topped dick holster with the URGE TO KILL RISING complex was the AGENT. If you want to vent your spleen at someone, he's not a bad door to open.

Meanwhile, Suzaku apparently decides that, hey, because Lelouch LOVES killing the fuck out of people who go to the school that he wastes shitass ridiculous amounts of time and effort protecting from harm, Lelouch must be my special murdering bastard! Armed with this steaming shitpile of deductive logic, he twirls and dances his fairy feet to Kallen, to see if she or her tits can prove him right with whatever knowledge they've managed to leech out of the cock that was shoved into them the night before.

Fuck, I'm almost kind of happy I managed to hurl myself clear of this flaming symphony of dicks. If you need me, I'll be chilling on Jupiter, ruminating on the ponderous philosophy of Clovis' cock as it applies to the universal dilemma of my anus.




(THIS MESSAGE HAS BEEN BROUGHT TO YOU BY 4CHAN: WHERE PEDOPHILIA IS NOT CONSIDERED TO BE A DISGUSTING SEXUAL PERVERSION, BUT RATHER AN INSIDE JOKE)
 
 
 
ohariko on August 5th, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
Please make the image smaller or lj-cut it completely...
spleener on August 5th, 2008 07:39 pm (UTC)
BAH, YOUR MONITOR IS TINY AND WEAK

Cut for friends page courtesy anyway, though.
Rebbyrebmastu on August 5th, 2008 07:42 pm (UTC)
WUT. =( BE A MAN, GODDAMMIT.
oh noooooooo: kallenbreepants on August 5th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
Oh, 4chan, how I love/hate you.

CHILLIN ON JUPITER!
litzi: Konata - YAYlitzplosion on August 5th, 2008 07:34 pm (UTC)
I love this entry.
the dog knight: ☡ it's a brand new dayexperienced on August 5th, 2008 07:35 pm (UTC)
Oh, god, I was laughing at "Commodore of Cocksucking".

Please, never stop posting /a/ copypasta; it's one of the few reasons I still watch this comm.
spleener on August 5th, 2008 07:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah, that's the best part of the whole pasta, IMO.
spleener on August 5th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
(and "mop-topped dick holster")
Rebbyrebmastu on August 5th, 2008 07:41 pm (UTC)
Well played, /a/, well played.
golden time lover。: Nia: thanks for loving meshafooga on August 5th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
Beautiful.
Somebody call for an exterminator?zerorevenge on August 5th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
LOL
arielle dela rosa: [ ryohei: SO PASSIONATE ]sei_kou_ki on August 5th, 2008 07:50 pm (UTC)
Flaming SYMPHONY OF DICKS.
brisent on August 5th, 2008 07:59 pm (UTC)
A chilling, gripping story that never once let up until the end. (Commodore of Cocksucking. Yessss.)
Ashley: happy Zukomiribai on August 5th, 2008 08:02 pm (UTC)
oh my. this was amazing...
deedlit: Franziska » Cheerful depositiondeed on August 5th, 2008 08:07 pm (UTC)
I lol'd.
heir transparent: BEBOP ♛ dreamlandtulleskirt on August 5th, 2008 08:17 pm (UTC)
No, what really shits in my tea is the way my un-boyfriend, Lelouch, and his Commodore Of Cocksucking, Suzaku, wind up reacting.

There is nothing better than this post.
i hurt the flower.: code geass euphie laughingsnoozy on August 5th, 2008 08:32 pm (UTC)
""Lulu, darling, princess"

EPIC LOL
Pinstripes: lovely waifu lelouchgoldeyedkitsune on August 5th, 2008 08:48 pm (UTC)
Ohhhh, such creative imagery. Had Shirley been like this when she was alive, she could have been my favorite character. *sigh* How unfortunate.

Not-Ribbons

WILL NEVER BE ABLE TO UNSEE.

Does that make Lelouch Not-Alejandro, because I think it most certainly does.
aya_kari: aya_kari on August 5th, 2008 10:23 pm (UTC)
Then Lelouch would see Rolo as an angel instead of a rag :D
little_pierrot: gar jump sparta!little_pierrot on August 5th, 2008 10:32 pm (UTC)
I was there when this was said... I lol'd then, and I lol yet again.
woobie destroyer of worlds: shirley • a light in the darkdarth on August 5th, 2008 10:34 pm (UTC)
ilu /a/. ♥ especially love for "Lulu, darling, princess..." XD
clones on August 5th, 2008 11:25 pm (UTC)
cool story bro.
Konata Izumi: sparkly eyeskonataizumi_san on August 6th, 2008 12:33 am (UTC)
XD
Epicness...

Commodore of Cocksucking does seem to suit Suzaku pretty well.
Emilytenshi789 on August 6th, 2008 10:02 am (UTC)
xD
The lecherous old manyuri_san on August 6th, 2008 11:33 am (UTC)
this is the first code geass spoiler I've read the whole time I've watched the series. I just couldn't turn away, dammit.
Jennifer: jeremiah mudbloodknittedninja on August 6th, 2008 02:00 pm (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHA(breathes)HAHAHAHAHA.
Nerraladyassassin27 on August 11th, 2008 09:16 am (UTC)
Lelouch, and his Commodore Of Cocksucking LOl this is Epic WIN!!!